Viewcomics

Cemetery Beach

Cemetery Beach
Type
Comic
Status
Ongoing
Other names
Cemetery Beach 2018
Author(s)
Warren Ellis
Date of release
2018
Genres

Views
159
Rating
Average 4.52/5 out of 183 total votes.
Summary

From the creators of the acclaimed TREES graphic novels, which are currently being adapted for television, comes something completely different. A professional pathfinder, his only ally a disaffected young murderess, breaks out of a torture cell in pursuit of his worst extraction scenario ever: escaping on foot across a sprawling and secret off-world colony established a hundred years ago and filled with generations of lunatics. WARREN ELLIS & JASON HOWARD ignite a high-speed new action serial.

Cemetery Beach Issues