Viewcomics

Welcome To Wanderland

Welcome To Wanderland
Type
Comic
Status
Ongoing
Other names
Welcome To Wanderland 2018
Author(s)
Jackie Ball
Date of release
2018
Genres

Views
6
Rating
Average 4.52/5 out of 183 total votes.
Summary

Writer Jackie Ball (Goldie Vance) and artist Maddi Gonzalez (Elements) present a coming of age story where fairytales arent exactly a dream come true. Bellamy Morris knows everything there is to know about Wanderland Park. She knows when all the most iconic rides were built, all the shortcuts around the park, and all the secret lore behind Old West Town, Space Age Metropolis and New Princesston. So when she winds up in the REAL version of Wanderland, with real princesses and adorable talking woodland creatures, Bellamy is sure that she has GOT this. That is, until it starts to become clear that this magical land isnt much like the real world park at all, and the characters she thinks she knows arent at all like shed imagined.

Welcome To Wanderland Issues